N

Duty/Responsibility

Target & period

Incharge/Members

 

1

Accreditation Committee

Coordinate in the project for QCI Accreditation/ CBSE Accreditation

Mr. V.N. Jha, PGT (Physics)

(Chief Coordinator)

Mr.Narendra Kumar PGT (Comp. Sc. )*

Mrs S.D. Biswas TGT (Maths)

Mr S. Nath UDC

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Examination

Internal /External

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(a) Tests / Exams to be conducted as per KVS Rules

(b) Result Analysis of class X & XIIth be put up to the Principal every month

(c) Progress Cards be issued after every term

A. Secondary

1

Mr. S.C. Dey, TGT (S.St.)

 

2 Internal Exam

Mrs. Sieuli Baidya.(PGT Bio)

Mr.JP.Sharma PGT (Comm.)I/C

Ms.Marream ZuberiTGT (Eng)

 

3

Mrs. J.Nath TGT(Eng) Member

 

4

Sh. Anup Goswami Sub Staff

 

5

Mr. D C Das ( Sub staff)

 

6

Mr. M Limbu (sub Staff)

 

B. Primary (Internal Exam)

1

Mrs. B.R.Bhattacharjee PRT

 

2

Mr K S Paul PRT

 

3

Mrs. Banani Dutta , PRT do

 

4

Mr. Sujoy Sinha PRT

 

5

Mr. M L Kanu Sub-staff

 

C. CBSE (For Class IX X XI & XII) Registration

1

Mr.Narendra Kumar

PGT (Comp. Sc. )*

 

2

3

4

Mr Mr.JP.Sharma PGT (Comm.)

Mr. S.C. Dey, TGT (S.St)

 

 

D. External Examination and CTET, AIPMT, IIT-JEE 

1

Mr. V.N. Jha, PGT(Physics)

 

2

Mr. Ravi S. Saini PGT (Eco)

 

3

Mr. Nitful Deb Sub Staff

 

3

Admission

 

To be done as per KVS Guidelines 2016

1

 Mrs. V N Jha(PGT Phy)(I/C)

 

2

Mrs. S D Biswas TGT(Maths)

Member

 

3

Mr.Sujit Chanda PRT

Member

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

CCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calendar of the activities to be prepared & implemented.

 

 

A .Secondary & Sr. Secondary

 

1

Ms Marream ZuberiTGT(Eng)I/C

 

2

Mrs. Rashmi Biswas, TGT (Hindi)  

B. Primary

 

1

Mrs. Ashima Bardhan (PRT) I/C

 

2

 

3

Mr. Suparna Bhattacharya (PRT)

Mrs Sushmita Nath (PRT)

 

4

All the Class teachers

 
 

CCA House Master

 

A. Secondary

5. (a)

 

1. Shivaji House

 

  

Morning assembly, CCA activities & display boards to be conducted /displayed properly. House masters should ensure the quality participation of students.

1

Mr. Narendra PGT ( CSc)*

House Master,

Mr.Pintu Nath , TGT(Maths.)

Ms. A. Biswas , TGT (Science)

Mr. Mr Sujit Chanda, TGT (S.St)

 
     
     

2. Tagore House

 

1

Ms. Saswati Choudhury ,H.Master

MS. Sieuli Baidya

Ms Jhuma Nath

Ms. N Dhar

 
     
     

 

3. Ashoka House

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Raman House

 

Mr. A.H.Ahmed PGT (Maths.) H. Master

Mrs. Tanushree Paul TGT(Science)

Mr. R. S. Saini PGT(Eco)

Ms Soma Nath TGT(English)

Ms. Rashmi Biswas TGT(Hindi)

 
     
 

1

Mr.R.S. Saini House Master

Ms Saswati Choudhary, TGT (Eng)

Ms Basanti Devi

Mr. N. K. Srivastava

Ms. S. D. Biswas

 
     
     
 

B. Primary

 

5. (b)

 

1. Shivaji House

 

 

 

 

Morning assembly, CCA activities & display boards to be conducted /displayed properly. House masters should ensure the quality participation of students.

 

 

 

1

Mrs. B.Chakraborty ,PRT ,House Master

 

2

Mrs. Supta Mitra ,PRT, Associate H.M

 

3

Mrs. M. Paul Choudhury PRT

 

4

Mrs. B.Dutta , PRT ,

 

 

 

2. Tagore House

1

Ms. Rumi Kar PRT House Master Tagore House

 
     

3

Mr. Harish Kohli, PRT

 

4

Mr. K.S. Paul PRT

 
     

 

 

3. Ashok House

1

Mrs. B.R. Bhattacharjee , PRT, House Master

 

2

Mr. Sujoy Sinha, PRT,

 

3

Ms. Sumana Dutta, PRT, do

 
     
 

 

 

4. Raman House

     

2

Mrs Aloka Chakraborty. , PRT Associate House Master

 

3

Mrs. S.Nath, PRT , do

 

4

Mrs. Supta Mitra ,PRT, Associate H.M

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

Parent Teacher Meeting

( I to V )

 

 

PTM Meeting in August,October, Dec2015 & Jan & March2016

 

 

A. Primary

1

Mr. A. Roy choudhary ,PRT , I/C

 

2

Mr. Joydeep Roy Barman PRT Music

 

3

Mrs.B.R. Bhattacharjee PRT do

 

Parent Teacher Meeting class VI to IX & XI

 

 

 

PTM Meeting in August,october

Dec2014 & Jan2015

 

B. Secondary

1

Mr. V N Jha PGT ( Phy)

 

2

Mrs. Sieuli Baidya, PGT(Bio)

 

3

Mrs Ashbari Biswas TGT(Science)

 

Parent Teacher Meeting

class X & XII

 

 

Aug, October, Nov2015 & Jan31,2016

C. Class X & XII

1

2

Mr. V N Jha PGT( Phy)

Mr. A.H. Ahmad, PGT (Maths)

 

2

Mrs S.D. Biswas TGT (Maths)

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

Time Table & Arrangement

 

 

Copy of class time table should be displayed in each class room.

 

Secondary

1

Mr. A H Ahmad PGT(Maths)I/C

 

2

Mrs S.D. Biswas, TGT(Math)

 
3 Mr. Neeraj Srivastav, Librarian  

4.

Ms. Saswati Choudhury, TGT (Eng.)  

Primary

1

Mr Supta Mitra PRT

 

2

3

Mrs. M Paul Choudhury (I/C) PRT

Ms. Rumi Kar PRT

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

Discipline Committee

 

(a) Indisciplined cases to be reported to the Principal & dealt with as per KVS rules

 
1

Mr Anil Kumar TGT(P&HE)

 

2

Mrs. S.D.Biswas(TGT ) do

 

3

Mr.A.H. Ahmad PGT ( Maths)

 

Primary

1

Mr. KS Paul PRT I/C

 

2

Mrs. B.R. Bhattacharjee, PRT Memb

 

3

Mrs Suparna Bjhattacharyya , PRT

 

4

Mr. Sujoy Sinha, PRT

 

5

Mr. Supta Mitra ,PRT

 

8

Career Guidance Grievance officer & professional Course

Career –guidance by experts to be organized minimum twice a year i.e. Sept & Dec. Maintain register for professional course

1

2

3.

Mrs. S.D. Biswas TGT (Maths)

Ms. M. Zuberi TGT(Eng)

Mr. J.P. Sharma, PGT (Comm)

 
     

 

 

9

 

Adolescence education display & suggestion Box

(a) Suggestion box to be opened on every third Friday & points to be put to the principal

(b) Adolescence education to be imparted as per KVS norms.

(c ) Display board to be maintained

1

Mrs. Rashmi Biswas, TGT (Hindi)

 

2

Mrs. Seuli Baidya PGT

Mrs Jhuma Nath TGT

Mr. Adit Kumar Singh TGT

Mr. Subeer Day TGT

 

3

Ms. Basanti Devi TGT I/C

Mrs. N Dhar, TGT (WE)

 

10

 

CMP & Pry Resource Room

 

To be implemented as per KVS rules

 

1

Mrs. Alpana Roy Choudhury PRT, I/C

 

2

Mrs. Sujoy Sinha ,PRT Member

 

3

Mrs. B.R.Bhattacharjee, PRT member

 
                                     

 

 

To be checked first month

of the Quarter1

12

Trekking & Adventure

 

 

As per KVS instruction

1

Mr. Niraj Srivastava

 

2

Mr. Adit Kumar Singh

 

13

 

 

 

Excursions

 

Excursion to be conducted in Dec

A. Secondary

1

Mr. A. K. SIngh

 
     

2

Mr. Alok KUmar , PGT (His)

 

3

Mr. Niraj Srivastava, Librarian

 

 

Excursion to be conducted in Dec/Nov.

B. Primary

1

Mr. Harish Kohli. PRT Memb

 

2

Mrs B.Dutta ,PRT , I/C

 

3

Mrs. Aloka Chakraborty, PRT Member

 

4

Mr. Sujoy Sinha, PRT Memb

 

14

 

 

 

Magazine & student

Diary & Newsletter

 

 

 

 

(i) Student’s Diary to be published in April

 

(ii) Magazine to be published ibefore July.

 

(iii) Quarterly Newsletter to be published in Jan. April, July and Oct.

English

1

2

3

Ms M. Zuberi (I/C)

Mrs Basanti Devi TGT(Maths)

Mrs . Juma Nath, TGT (Eng)

 
     

Hindi

1

Dr.C.L.GuptaTGT ( Sanskrit) I/C

 

2

Mrs. R.Biswas , TGT(Hindi) Memb

 

Sanskrit

1

Mr.Rohit ShrivastavTGT(Soc.Sc)

 

15

Reader’s club

Chalk out programs and implement in consultation with the Principal

2

Mr. C.L Gupta TGT(Sanskrit)

 
     

16

 

 

Gardening & Beautification

Beautification & Cleanliness to be monitored

 

1

 

2

3

Mrs. Tanushree Paul ( TGT, Science)

Mr KS Paul PRT

Mr Dipak Ch. Das Sub Staff

 

4

Mrs N Dhar (WET) Member

 

 

17

Vidyalaya Building maintenance

Proper upkeep & maintenance of Vidyalaya to be monitored

1

 

2

Mr.Neeraj Srivastav, Librarian

Mr JP Sharma PGT(Commerce)

Mrs N. Dhar TGT(WE)

 

2

Ms. M.Zuberi TGT(Eng.)

 

3

Ms Suparna Bhattacharya

 

17

Quarter ‘s Maintenance

To find out requirements and look after maintenance

1

 

2

 

3

Mr. Neeraj Kr Srivastav Librarian

Ms. M.Zuberi TGT(Eng.)

 

Mr. Sujoy Sinha, PRT

 

 

4

Mr K.S. Paul, PRT

 

 

18

 

Maths Lab

 

Maths quiz to be organized & upkeep of the lab to be maintained as per KVS /CBSE norms

1

 

Mr. A.H.Ahmad, PGT(Math) PGT (Maths) I/C

 

2

3

Mrs.S D Biswas, TGT (Maths)

Mrs Basanti Devi TGT (Maths)

 

19

Press Liaison &Writeup

As and when required in consultation with the Principal

1

2.

Mrs. S. D. Biswas TGT ( Maths) I/c

Mrs Soma Nath TGT ( Eng)

 

19(a)

Grievance Committee

As per KVS rules

1

Mrs Saswati Choudhary Coordinator Nehru Yova Kendra

 

2

3

4

Mr Narendra Kumar PGT(C.Sc)*

Mr. V. N Jha PGT ( Phy) I/C

Mrs. S D Biswas, TGT(maths)

 

20

Checking of CS-54 fee collection Register

Quarterly Fee Chalan on UBI POrtal

To be checked every quarter

 

1

Mr. A.H Ahmad, PGT(Maths)class VI-XII)

Mr N. Choudhary (Assistant) I/C

Mr. KS Paul (PRT)Class(1-5)

Mr.Ravi Shankar Saini PGT( Eco)

 

21

Pay bill checking & Income Tax

   

Mr Niranjan Choudhary (Assistant)

 

22

 

 

Guide

 

 

 

 

1. All activities / camps/ tests to be organized as per KVS guide lines.

 

2. Chalk out other plans in consultation with Principal & implement.

Guide

1

Mrs. J.Nath TGT(Eng) , I/C

 

2

3

4

Mrs. Tanushree Paul, TGT(Sc)

Mrs. B.R. Bhattacharjee, PRT

Mrs. N.Dhar , TGT (WE)

 

5

6

Mrs. Basanti Devi, TGT

Mrs. B.Chakraborty, PRT

 

 

Scouts

Scout

1

Mr. Adit Kumar Singh, TGT (AE)

 

2

3

Mr. RaviKant , PGT(C.Sc)

Mr. Subeer Chandra Dey , TGT

 

 

Cubs

Cubs

1

Mr. Sujoy.Sinha , PRT , I/C

 

2

.

 

 

Bulbul

Bulbul

1

2

Mrs. Supta Mitra ,PRT,

Mrs Sushmita Nath (I/C)

 

3

4

Mrs. B.R. Bhattacharjee , PRT

Mrs. Suparna Bhattacharya (PRT)

 

 

 

23

 

 

Vocational Education

The work of all contractual coaches to be monitored & reported to the Principal

1

Mr. Amit Kr Gupta PGT(Maths) i/c

 

2

3.

Mrs Jhuma Nath(TGT)

Mr S.K. mishra(PGT C.Sc)

Mr.Sujoy Sinha (PRT)

 

23(a)

NIOS

NIOS

1

Mr Sujoy Sinha PRT I/C

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

Different Departments

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All programme /policies of KVS to be implemented strictly

 

1

Comp Labs & Website-

Mr. Narendra Kumar, PGT (C. Sc.)

 

2

Furniture – Mrs N Dhar, TGT (WET) I/C

 

3

Games & Sports(Primary) Mrs. Susmita.Nath ,PRT

Mrs Bithika ChakrabortyPRT

 

 

4

Games & Sports (Secondary)

Mrs. Anil Kumar ,TGT (P&HE)

 

5

Physics Lab Mr V.N. Jha ,PGT(Physics)

 

6

Chemistry Lab

Mr V.N. Jha ,PGT(Physics)

 

7

Bio Lab

Mrs Sieulle Baidya ,PGT(Bio)

 

8

Jr. Sc. Lab , Mrs. AshabariBiswas,& Mrs Tanushree Paul TGT (Sc)

 

9

AV & T.Aids(Sec) Mrs Rohit Srivastav, TGT (S.St.)

 

10

Library , Mr Niraj Srivastav (Librarian)

 

AV & T.Aids(primary)

1

Mrs. Rumi Kar, PRT

 

2

Mr. RINA NATH ,PRT(I/C)

 

3

Mrs. M. Paul Choudhury, PRT

 

4

Mr. Harish Kohli,PRT

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

Display Boards

 

 

Useful articles to be displayed as per plan and instruction from time to time

 

Principal room Creative corner & information Board

Mr. A. K. Singh Drg Tr. I/C

 

Board near Physics Lab

Mr. V N Jha, PGT(Phy)

 

House board – by Respective House Masters and Associate House Masters

Ms Soma Nath , TGT (Eng)

 

 

Career Guidance & personality Development

 

Mr. Narendra Kumar , PGT(C.Sc)

Mr. Soma Nath TGT(Eng)

 

Career Guidance & personality Development

 

Mr Rohit Kumar TGT(S.St)

Mr. A.H. Ahmad , PGT(Maths)

 

26

NCC

 

1

2

Mr. Ravi Shankar Saini PGT(Eco) (Boys)

Mrs. R. Biswas TGT(Hindi) Girls

 

27

Health , Nature club & Display Board

 

1

2

Mrs. Ashabari Biswas TGT(Bio)

Mrs Tanushree Paul, TGT (Bio)

 

28

 

Integrity Club

 

1

Ms. Marream Zuberi TGT (Eng.) I/C

 

2

Mrs Soma Nath, TGT (Eng)  
   
     
     

29

Staff room display Board

 

1

2

3

 

Mrs. Ashabari Biswas TGT(Bio) Mrs N. Dhar TGT(WE)

Dr. C.L Gupta TGT (Sanskrit)

 

30

Secondary–Temporary Building Display Board

 

Useful article to be displayed

1

Mrs. Soma Nath TGT(Eng)

 

2

Mr. Jashdeep Kar (art & Craft expert)

 

3

Mr Adit Kumar Singh TGT(A/E)

 

4

   

5

   

31

Professional Course Enrollment & Alumni Assn

Maintain records and organized alumni meets.

     

1

 

 

 

Mrs. S.D.Biswas I/C TGT(Maths)Mrs Rashmi BiswasTGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

32

Sports corner

   

1

2

3

Mr. Sujit Chanda TGT (I/C)

Mrs. RumiKar, PRT

Mr. K.S. Paul, PRT

 

33

Peace Education

   

1

Mr. K. S Paul, PRT Primary

 
     

A. Primary Section

34

 

 

Medical checkup

 

 

Twice a year i.e. Aug & Jan

1

2

Mrs A. Roy Choudhury (I/C)

Mr.K S Paul ,PRT

 

3

Miss Rumi Kar , PRT

 

4

5

Mrs. B.Chakraborty , PRT

Mrs Sumana Datta Chakraborty , PRT

 

B. Secondary Section

1

Nurse ---

 

2

Doctor Subarna Bhattacharjee

 
                                    Individual Class Teachers          

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(a) Olympiads

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

To be organized as per KVS guide lines & quality of preparation & participation should be ensure including some prestigious positions.

 

 

 

 

KVS Science Olympiad

     

1

Physics I/C -Mr. V. N. Jha,

PGT(Phy)

 

2

Biology I/C – Mis. Sieuli Baidya

 

Maths Olympiads

1

2

Mrs SD BIswas, TGT(Maths)

Mrs Basanti Devi TGT(Maths)

 

National Science Olympiads & KVS Junior Sc. Olympiad

1

Mrs Ashabari Biswas. TGT(Sc),

Ms Tanushree PaulTGT ( Sc) I/C

 

National Talent Search Examination

1

Mr AH Ahmad. PGT(Maths)

 

Green Olympiads

1

Mrs. Sieuilli Baidya ,PGT(BIO)

 

Cyber Olympaid

1

Mr. Narendra Kumar, PGT(Comp)

 

Kishore Vigyan

1

Mr. V. N. Jha PGT(Phy)

 

36

Judges for morning Assembly & best maintained class & best display.

Best morning assembly, best class & display boards to be awarded in assembly on the last working day of the month.

2

Ms M. Zuberi TGT(Eng.)  

3

Mrs N Dhar TGT (WET)

 

4

Mrs. S.D.Biswas TGT(Maths)

 

37

Disaster Management

Mock Drills & awareness programmes to be organized twice a year i.e. April & Oct

1

Mr Ravi Shankar Saini, PGT(Eco)

 

2

Mr. Subeer Ch. Dey, TGT (S.St.)  

38

 

Library Committee

 

1. Magazine /journals to be procured taking student’s interest in view.

2. Students to write book review.

3. Library policy of KVS to be implemented

1

Mr Niraj Srivastava, Lib I/C

 

2

Ms M. Zuberi TGT(Eng)

 

3

Mr. V.N. Jha. PGT(Physics)

 

4

Mrs. ,Rashmi Biswas. TGT (HINDI)

 

5

Mrs Basanti Devi ,TGT (Math)

 

5

Mr. S.Chanda, TGT (S.St.)

 
             

39

Staff club

Welcome/ farewell party to the new/ outgoing staff and welfare activities to be organized.

1

Mr Niraj Srivastav LibrarianI/C

 

2

Mrs. M. Zuberi ,TGT(Eng) –.

 

3

Mrs Soma Nath. , TGT (Eng)

 

40

Students’ council

Appointment register to be maintained and co-ordinated along with the distribution of Badges

1

2

3

3

Mr V.N. JHA (I/C)

Mrs Rashmi Biswas TGT(Hindi)

Mrs. S.D.Biswas TGT(Maths)

 

 

41

RTI

Compilation of Cluster level information

1

1.Mr.N.Chaudhry,Asstt. I/C

2.Mr.S Nath , UDC

 

42

Checking of uniform defaulters

To be checked daily, by all class teachers in morning assembly.

 

By all class Teachers & Mr. N.Choudhary (Assistant)

43

Checking of late comers at main gate.

To be done daily

1

Mrs Rashmi Biswas & members of Student Council

 

2

Coach Games Mr Bilal Ahmad Barbhuiya

 

44

Dispersal after prayer (secondary)

 

1

Music Coach(Mr PK Seal)

 

2

Mr Anil Kumar TGT (P&HE)& all Class Teachers

 

3

. Mr. A. K. Singh TGT (AE)

 

45

Dispersal after morning prayer (Primary )

Ensure children move in line

1

All the Class Teachers

 

46

Parent Teacher association

Meeting to be organized in Aug , Nov & Feb

1

Mr.Ravi Shankar Saini PGT(Eco)

 

2

Mrs. S.D.Biswas

 

47

Teacher’s Lunch time duty & birthday celebration

 

Register to be maintained

 

1

Mrs. R.Biswas TGT(Hindi)

 

2

Mrs. Soma Nath TGT(Eng)

 

48

 

Achievement Registered

Register of Achievement students & Teacher from time to time

1

Mrs. Jhuma NathTGT(Eng)&

Mrs SD BiswasTGT (Math)

 

49

Purchase Committee

Quarter Ending June 2015

1

   

2

   

3

   

Quarter Ending September 2016

1

   

2

   

3

   

Quarter Ending December 2016

1

As per the Approval of VMC

 

2

   
     

Quarter Ending March 2016

1

   

2

   

3

   

50

Electrical Maintenance & Repair

For the vidyalaya

1

Mr. R.S. Saini, PGT(Eco.)

 

2

Mrs N. Dhar , TGT(WE)

 

3

Mr. Rohit Srivastav TGT (S.St)

 

51

Primary Resource Room

Supervisor & Resource Person

1

Mrs B R Bhattacharya, PRT

Mr Sujoy Sinha PRT(I/C)

 

52

Sanitation Monitoring Committee

Ladies Toilet & Girls Toilet

1

Mrs A Biswab , PRT(Music)

 

2

Mrs S D Biswas, TGT(Maths)

 

Staff Toilet & Boys Toilet Ist floor

1

Mr AH Ahmad PGT (Maths) & Mr Nithful Deb Sub Staff

Mr Anup Goswami, Sub staff

 

2

Alok Kumar & Mr Subeer chander Day TGT (SST)

Mr M Limbu, Sub staff

 

Boys Toilet Ground Floor

1

Mr Dipak KumarDas S. Staff, (Junior Boys)

 

Toilets in the Play Ground Boys and Girls

2

Mr M L Kanu,Sub. Staff (Play Ground)

 

53

Students Grievance Redressal Committee

   

Mrs SD Biswas,Mr VN Jha(I/C),Mrs Rashmi Biswas & Head Boy.Head Girl

 

54

 

 

 

55

 

 

56.

 

 

57.

 

 

58.

Raj Bhasha Committee

 

 

 

UBI fee system

 

 

KV Shala Darpan

 

 

FUNITURE INCHARGE

 

 

Electrical & water (plumbing)Maitenance

As per KVS rule

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monitoring

 

 

 

 

 

Monitoring & procurement

1

Mrs. R.Biswas TGT(Hindi)I/C

 
2 Dr.C.L. Gupta TGT(Sanskrit)  

3

Mr. Rajesh Baroi, PGT (Hindi) Contract

 
     

4

Miss Amrita Singh TGT(Hindi) Contract.

 
     

1.

Mr. Narendra Kumar, PGT (CSc)

 

2.

 

1

2

3.

4.

1.

2.

3.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

Mr.Ravi Shankar Saini PGT (Eco) I/C

 

Mr. Abhishek Sinha, DEO

Mr. V.N. Jha PGT (Physics) I/C

Mr. A.H. Ahmad, PGT (Maths)

Mr. Narendra Kumar PGT (C. Sc.)*

Mrs Nandita Dhar TGT(WE) FurnitureI/C

Dr CL Gupta TGT(Sanskrit)member

Mr Sujit Chanda MTGT(S.St.) Member

Mr Ravi Shankar saini PGT(Eco) I/C

Mr Subeer Chandra Dey TGT(S.St.)Member

Mrs Ashabari Biswas TGT(Sc) Member

Mr Sujit Chanda MTGT(S.St.) Member

Mr Sujoy Sinha PRT Member